Church Listing
8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen.
May 2: No Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
May 4: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in the Church Rooms; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMay 5: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor
Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am CofE-led Service.
Caistor: 10.15am Dennis Lockwood.
Glentham: 10.45am Family Church.
Market Rasen: 10.45am Sue Brown.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am Elizabeth Taylor; 6pm the Rev Louise Carr.
Nettleton:6pm United Service at the Parish Church.
North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Details: 01673 842859.
Market Rasen New Life
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.
For more information call 01673 849941.
Middle Rasen Group
10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen; 4pm Pet Blessing at Kirkby.
May 4: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.
May 5: 10.30am Communion for Ascension Day at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Nettleton Parish Church
10.30am Morning Prayer.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 3pm Evening Prayer and Baptism at Tealby.
May 3: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.
May 4: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
May 5: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.
Kelsey Group
9am Communion at North Kelsey; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 3pm Pet Blessing at Kirkby cum Osgodby - bring your animals.
May 5: 10am Communion for Ascension Day at North Kelsey.
Owmby Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.
May 3: Morning Prayer at Spridlington.
May 6: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington
Waddingham Group
9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church, Sue Brumpton.
May 5: 7pm Communion for Ascension Day at Grayingham.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.
May 5: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.
Wragby Group
8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby.
Orthodox Christian Church
Holy Pascha, The Resurrection of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, followed by Paschal Feast. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk