BIG WINS

RETFORD picked up 20 points from their trip to Thorpe Lane on Saturday.

The Cricket Field Lane men beat Harthill after making 240 for 7 and bowling their hosts out for 111.

Ordsall Bridon also came out on top, with a six wicket win over Marshalls.

Sign up to our daily LincolnshireWorld Today newsletter

They bowled the Gainsborough side out for 163 and then made 166 for 4, Rob McLeod with 66.

FIXTURES

CHAMPIONSHIP

Glapwell v Farnsfield, Kiveton Park v Anston, Marshalls v NW w/ Leverton, Notts & Arn Am v Harthill, Retford v Ordsall Bridon, WI Cavaliers II v Thoresby Colliery.

DIVISION ONE

Blidworth v Edwinstowe, Clipstone v Caythorpe II, Clumber Park v Welbeck Colliery II, Everton v Mansfield & Pleasley, Killamarsh v Whitwell, Wiseton v Cuckney II.

DIVISION TWO

Anston II v Thoresby Park, Farnsfield II v Glapwell II, Firbeck v Lea Park, Milton v Papplewick & Linby II, Ordsall Bridon II v Grassmoor, Thoresby Col II v Mansfield HM II.

DIVISION THREE

Clay Cross Works v Killamarsh II, Edwinstowe II v Notts & Arn Am II, Mansfield & Pleas II v Retford II, Waleswood v Kiveton Park II, Welbeck Col III v Teversal, Worksop II v Sherwood.

DIVISION FOUR

Basford Mill v Everton II, Notts & Arn Am II v Marshalls IIm, Nomads v Blidworth II, Rose Leisure v Clumber Park II, Wadworth v Woodsetts, Whitwell II v Bawtry.

DIVISION FIVE

Bilsthorpe v Misterton, Cuckney II v Anston III, Grassmoor II v Milton II, MAnsfield HM III v Papplewick & Linby III, North Wheatley with Leverton II v Mansfield & Pleasley III, Teversal II v East Drayton.

DIVISION SIX

Bawtry II v Weston, Harthill II v Blyth, Thoresby Park II v Wiseton II, Thurcroft v Rockware, Todwick v Edwinstowe III, Woodsetts II v Farnsfield II.

DIVISION SEVEN

Clumber Park III v Waleswood II, Killamarsh III v Worksop III, South Normanton v Welbeck Col IV, Sherwood II v Notts & Arn Am IV, Shirebrook v Basford Mill II.

DIVISION EIGHT

Anston IV v Clumber Park IV, Milton III v Aston Hall III, Ollerton v Mansfield HM IV.